Staff List

Our 2022-2023 School Community

It takes a community to raise a child. At St. Francis of Assisi, our Administrative, Support and Teaching Staff are amazing people who strive to provide our school community with an environment where children can grow in their faith and discover their potential.

Classroom Teachers

    • Kasia Payne - Kindergarten in room 137

    • Angela Clarke - RECE in room 137

    • Valerie Kowal - Kindergarten in room 147

    • Andrea Barrette - RECE in room 147

    • Mary Vaillant - Kindergarten in room 141

    • Mary Shah - RECE in room 141

    • Lesley Fitzpatrick - Grade 1 in room 146

    • Karina Trolley - Grade 1 in room 145

    • Christina Hadjianastasiou - Grade 1/2 in room 128

    • Laura Hamilton - Grade 2 in room 127

    • Erin Piels - Grade 2/3 in room 234

    • Lacee Lajeunesse - Grade 3 in room 235

    • Stephanie Dahl - Grade 3/4 in room 237

    • Megan Armstrong - Grade 4 in room 239

    • Amanda Thomson - Grade 4/5 in room 232

    • Adelle Cronin - Grade 5 in room 240

    • Brett Peters Grade 5 in room 231

    • Mark Mizzi - Grade 6 in room 275

    • Jamie-Marie Sidler - Grade 6 in room 276

    • Tyler Heffernan - Grade 7 in room 229

    • Marsha Allen - Grade 7 in room 228

    • Eugene Alves - Grade 7/8 in room 226

    • Tyler Hughes- Grade 8 in room 225

    • Amanda Fleming - Grade 8 in room 223

    • Nick Payette - CASA in room 130

Program Support Teachers

    • Keri Biss - SERT Gr. 5-8 in room 214

    • Robin Terveld - SERT Gr. J-4 in room 214

    • Shannon Allen - ILP Extension 220

    • Ashley Ritchie - Core French Extension 221

    • Brendan Sheridan - Core French Extension 222

    • Cody Lamers - IAT

    • Brittany Pacey- IAT

Support and Admin Staff

    • Donna Deschamps - Educational Assistant

    • Joseph McDonald - Educational Assistant

    • Chantelle Mulley - Educational Assistant

    • Emma Ullrich - Educational Assistant

    • Colette Secord - Educational Assistant in CASA

    • Stacy Coyle -Educational Assistant

    • Angie-Lynn Morrell - Educational Assistant

    • Alison Bolton-Ariel - Educational Assistant

    • Lisa Dick - Educational Assistant

    • Lorianne Thompson - Educational Assistant

    • Rilee Pavlisko - Educational Assistant

    • Ashleigh Wood - Educational Assistant

    • Anita Shantz - Educational Assistant

    • Vanessa Burrows - Educational Assistant

    • Darlene Heely - Educational Assistant

    • Shanna Fraser - Autism Spectrum Disorder Worker

    • Mona Blaker - Autism Spectrum Disorder Worker

    • Jessica Jinchereau - Learning Commons Specialist

    • Elissa Danylyshen - Custodian

    • Louise Passey - Custodian

    • Trent Sage - Day Custodian

    • Melanie Wesley - Secretary (Wednesdays)

    • Tess Newey- Secretary

    • Heather Michel - Vice Principal / SERT

    • Stephen Smith - Principal